World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article
 

2015 FIFA U-17 World Cup

2015 FIFA U-17 World Cup
Copa Mundial de Fútbol Sub-17 de 2015
Tournament details
Host country  Chile
Dates 17 October – 8 November[1]
Teams 24 (from 6 confederations)
Venue(s) 8 (in 8 host cities)
Tournament statistics
Matches played 46
Goals scored 131 (2.85 per match)
Attendance 412,006 (8,957 per match)
Top scorer(s) Victor Osimhen (8 goals)

The 2015 FIFA U-17 World Cup is the sixteenth tournament of the FIFA U-17 World Cup. On 3 March 2011, FIFA revealed the host to be Chile.[2]

Contents

  • Host selection 1
  • Venues 2
  • Qualified teams 3
  • Schedule and draw 4
  • Match officials 5
  • Emblem and slogan 6
  • Squads 7
  • Group stage 8
    • Group A 8.1
    • Group B 8.2
    • Group C 8.3
    • Group D 8.4
    • Group E 8.5
    • Group F 8.6
    • Ranking of third-placed teams 8.7
  • Knockout stage 9
    • Bracket 9.1
    • Combinations of matches in the Round of 16 9.2
    • Round of 16 9.3
    • Quarter-finals 9.4
    • Semi-finals 9.5
    • Third place match 9.6
    • Final 9.7
  • Final ranking 10
  • Goalscorers 11
  • Marketing 12
    • Sponsorship 12.1
    • Mascot and anthem 12.2
  • Broadcasting 13
    • USA 13.1
    • Canada 13.2
    • Indonesia 13.3
    • United Kingdom and Ireland 13.4
    • New Zealand 13.5
    • South Africa, Sub Sahara Africa and Nigeria 13.6
    • South Korea 13.7
  • References 14
  • External links 15

Host selection

The following four countries bid to host the tournament:[3]

Venues

Along with proposing ten venues for Chile's hosting of the 2015 Copa América, the Chilean Football Federation also announced its plans for hosting of the U17 World Cup in the same year.[4] On 8 April 2014, 8 cities were confirmed as host of the competition, with Copiapó and Quillota being dropped.[5]

The Local organising committee have also said that the capital City (Santiago) would not host the final.[6]

La Serena Coquimbo
Estadio La Portada Estadio Municipal Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso
Capacity: 18,243 Capacity: 18,750
Viña del Mar Santiago
Estadio Sausalito Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos
Capacity: 22,340 Capacity: 48,665
Talca Chillán
Estadio Fiscal de Talca Estadio Municipal de Chillán Nelson Oyarzún Arenas
Capacity: 8,200 Capacity: 12,000
Concepción Puerto Montt
Estadio Municipal de Concepción Estadio Regional de Chinquihue
Capacity: 30,448 Capacity: 10,000

Qualified teams

In addition to host nation Chile, 23 nations will qualify from 6 separate continental competitions.

Confederation Qualifying Tournament Qualifier(s)
AFC (Asia) 2014 AFC U-16 Championship  Australia
 North Korea
 South Korea
 Syria
CAF (Africa) 2015 African U-17 Championship  Guinea
 Mali
 Nigeria
 South Africa
CONCACAF
(Central, North America and Caribbean)
2015 CONCACAF U-17 Championship  Costa Rica
 Honduras
 Mexico
 United States
CONMEBOL (South America) Host nation  Chile
2015 South American Under-17 Championship  Argentina
 Brazil
 Ecuador
 Paraguay
OFC (Oceania) 2015 OFC U-17 Championship  New Zealand
UEFA (Europe) 2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship  Belgium
 Croatia
 England
 France
 Germany
 Russia
1.^ Teams that will make their debut.

Schedule and draw

The schedule of the tournament was unveiled on 5 May 2015.[7]

The final draw was held on 6 August 2015, 20:00 local time, at the Centro de las Artes 660 art gallery in Santiago.[8][9] For the draw, the 24 teams were divided into four seeding pots:[10]

  • Pot 1: Hosts and continental champions of five confederations (except UEFA)
  • Pot 2: Remaining teams from CONCACAF and AFC
  • Pot 3: Remaining teams from CAF and CONMEBOL
  • Pot 4: Teams from UEFA

As a basic principle, teams from the same confederation could not be drawn against each other at the group stage.

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4

 Chile (A1)
 Brazil
 North Korea
 Mali
 Mexico
 New Zealand

 Costa Rica
 Honduras
 United States
 Australia
 South Korea
 Syria

 Guinea
 Nigeria
 South Africa
 Argentina
 Ecuador
 Paraguay

 Belgium
 Croatia
 England
 France
 Germany
 Russia

Match officials

A total of 21 referees, 6 support referees, and 42 assistant referees were selected for the tournament.[11][12]

Confederation Referee Assistant referees Support referee
AFC Abdulrahman Al-Jassim Taleb Al-Marri
Saud Al-Maqaleh
Hettikamkanamge Perera
Mohd Amirul Izwan Mohd Yusri Mohamad
Azman Ismail
Abdulla Hassan Mohamed Mohamed Al-Hammadi
Hasan Al-Mahri
CAF Mehdi Abid Charef Anouar Hmila
Theogene Ndagijimana
Bamlak Tessema Weyesa
Malang Diedhiou Djibril Camara
Aboubacar Doumbouya
Janny Sikazwe Arsenio Marengula
Jerson Emiliano Dos Santos
CONCACAF Valdin Legister Kedlee Powell
Richard Washington
Óscar Reyna
Ricardo Montero Juan Mora
Warner Castro
Héctor Rodríguez Cristian Ramírez
Walter López Ramos
CONMEBOL Enrique Cáceres Eduardo Cardozo
Juan Zorrilla
Gery Vargas
Diego Haro Raúl López Cruz
Víctor Ráez
Wilson Lamouroux Alexander Guzman
Wilmar Navarro
Roberto Tobar Marcelo Barraza
Christian Schiemann
OFC Nick Waldron Glen Lochrie
Ravinesh Kumar
Kader Zitouni
UEFA Yevhen Aranovskiy Ihor Alokhin
Oleksandr Korniyko
Stephan Klossner
Deniz Aytekin Guido Kleve
Markus Häcker
Ruddy Buquet Guillaume Debart
Cyril Gringore
Matej Jug Matej Žunič
Gregor Rojko
Danny Makkelie Mario Diks
Hessel Steegstra
Michael Oliver Stuart Burt
Gary Beswick
Martin Strömbergsson Daniel Gustavsson
Mehmet Culum

Emblem and slogan

The emblem and slogan ("Una fiesta en nuestra cancha", a party on our pitch) of the tournament was unveiled on 7 October 2014.[13]

Squads

Each team must name a squad of 21 players (three of whom must be goalkeepers) by the FIFA deadline.[14] The squads were announced on 8 October 2015.[15][16]

All players of its representative team must have been born on or after 1 January 1998.

Group stage

The winners and runners-up of each group and the best four third-placed teams advance to the round of 16.[14] The rankings of teams in each group are determined as follows:

  1. points obtained in all group matches;
  2. goal difference in all group matches;
  3. number of goals scored in all group matches;

If two or more teams are equal on the basis of the above three criteria, their rankings are determined as follows:

  1. points obtained in the group matches between the teams concerned;
  2. goal difference in the group matches between the teams concerned;
  3. number of goals scored in the group matches between the teams concerned;
  4. fair play points (first yellow card: minus 1 point; second yellow/indirect red card: minus 3 points; direct red card: minus 3 points; yellow card & direct red card: minus 4 points);
  5. drawing of lots by the FIFA Organising Committee.

All times are local, Chile Standard Time (UTC−3).[17]

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Group stage result
1  Nigeria 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6 Advanced to knockout stage
2  Croatia 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
3  Chile (H) 3 1 1 1 6 7 −1 4
4  United States 3 0 1 2 3 8 −5 1
Source: FIFA
(H) Host.
17 October 2015
17:00
Nigeria  2–0  United States
Agor Goal 50'
Osimhen Goal 61'
Report
17 October 2015
20:00
Chile  1–1  Croatia
Y. Leiva Goal 33' Report Moro Goal 8'

20 October 2015
17:00
United States  2–2  Croatia
Pulisic Goal 20'
Vazquez Goal 40'
Report Majić Goal 65'
Ivanušec Goal 77'
Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
Attendance: 21,893
Referee: Enrique Cáceres (Paraguay)
20 October 2015
20:00
Chile  1–5  Nigeria
Allende Goal 81' Report Chukwueze Goal 1'61'
Nwakali Goal 17' (pen.)
Osimhen Goal 66' (pen.)86'
Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
Attendance: 21,893
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)

23 October 2015
20:00
United States  1–4  Chile
Vazquez Goal 10' Report Allende Goal 20'
Mazuela Goal 52'
Jara Goal 86'
Moya Goal 90+3
Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
Attendance: 19,321
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
23 October 2015
20:00
Croatia  2–1  Nigeria
Brekalo Goal 50'
Majić Goal 54'
Report Osimhen Goal 20'

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Group stage result
1  South Korea 3 2 1 0 2 0 +2 7 Advanced to knockout stage
2  Brazil 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3  England 3 0 2 1 1 2 −1 2
4  Guinea 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
Source: FIFA
17 October 2015
16:00
England  1–1  Guinea
Hinds Goal 61' Report N. Bangoura Goal 76'
17 October 2015
19:00
Brazil  0–1  South Korea
Report Jang Jae-won Goal 79'

20 October 2015
17:00
England  0–1  Brazil
Report Leandro Goal 67'
20 October 2015
20:00
South Korea  1–0  Guinea
Oh Se-hun Goal 90+2' Report

23 October 2015
17:00
Guinea  1–3  Brazil
Morlaye Goal 83' Report Lincoln Goal 15' (pen.)
Leandro Goal 33'
Arthur Goal 67'
Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
Attendance: 19,321
Referee: Deniz Aytekin (Germany)
23 October 2015
17:00
South Korea  0–0  England
Report

Group C

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Group stage result
1  Mexico 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7 Advanced to knockout stage
2  Germany 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6 6
3  Australia 3 1 1 1 3 5 −2 4
4  Argentina 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0
Source: FIFA
18 October 2015
16:00
Australia  1–4  Germany
Waring Goal 54' Report Passlack Goal 14'
Eggestein Goal 25'39'
Janelt Goal 65'
18 October 2015
19:00
Mexico  2–0  Argentina
Magaña Goal 10'
Venegas Goal 77' (pen.)
Report

21 October 2015
17:00
Australia  0–0  Mexico
Report
21 October 2015
20:00
Argentina  0–4  Germany
Report Janelt Goal 5'
Eggestein Goal 32'
Passlack Goal 45+2' (pen.)
Schmidt Goal 67'

24 October 2015
19:00
Argentina  1–2  Australia
Conechny Goal 67' (pen.) Report Panetta Goal 25'52'
24 October 2015
19:00
Germany  1–2  Mexico
Eggestein Goal 68' Report López Goal 59'
Venegas Goal 65'
Estadio Fiscal de Talca, Talca
Attendance: 6,229
Referee: Enrique Cáceres (Paraguay)

Group D

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Group stage result
1  Mali 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 Advanced to knockout stage
2  Ecuador 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
3  Belgium 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
4  Honduras 3 0 0 3 2 8 −6 0
Source: FIFA
18 October 2015
16:00
Belgium  0–0  Mali
Report
Estadio Fiscal de Talca, Talca
Attendance: 3,509
Referee: Nick Waldron (New Zealand)
18 October 2015
19:00
Honduras  1–3  Ecuador
Grant Goal 83' Report Guerrero Goal 7'
Estupiñan Goal 19' (pen.)
Cortez Goal 76'
Estadio Fiscal de Talca, Talca
Attendance: 3,509
Referee: Michael Oliver (England)

21 October 2015
17:00
Belgium  2–1  Honduras
Vancamp Goal 21'
Rigo Goal 78'
Report Leiva Goal 49'
Estadio Fiscal de Talca, Talca
Attendance: 4,721
Referee: Diego Haro (Peru)
21 October 2015
20:00
Ecuador  1–2  Mali
Estupiñan Goal 70' (pen.) Report B. Traoré Goal 9'
Malle Goal 61'

24 October 2015
16:00
Mali  3–0  Honduras
A. Haidara Goal 7'
Danté Goal 34'
Malle Goal 56'
Report
24 October 2015
16:00
Ecuador  2–0  Belgium
Corozo Goal 40'
Guerrero Goal 73'
Report

Group E

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Group stage result
1  Russia 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 Advanced to knockout stage
2  Costa Rica 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
3  North Korea 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
4  South Africa 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
Source: FIFA
19 October 2015
17:00
South Africa  1–2  Costa Rica
Mayo Goal 90' Report Masis Goal 7'
Reyes Goal 63' (pen.)
19 October 2015
20:00
North Korea  0–2  Russia
Report Galanin Goal 3'
Chalov Goal 52'

22 October 2015
17:00
South Africa  1–1  North Korea
Mukumela Goal 10' (pen.) Report Kim Wi-song Goal 17' (pen.)
22 October 2015
20:00
Russia  1–1  Costa Rica
Chalov Goal 82' Report Ramírez Goal 71'

25 October 2015
19:00
Russia  2–0  South Africa
 89' Report
25 October 2015
19:00
Costa Rica  1–2  North Korea
Mesén Goal 84' Report Pak Yong-gwan Goal 14'
Jong Chang-bom Goal 90+3'

Group F

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Group stage result
1  France 3 3 0 0 14 4 +10 9 Advanced to knockout stage
2  New Zealand 3 1 1 1 3 7 −4 4
3  Paraguay 3 1 0 2 8 7 +1 3
4  Syria 3 0 1 2 1 8 −7 1
Source: FIFA
19 October 2015
17:00
New Zealand  1–6  France
McGarry Goal 76' Report McGarry Goal 15' (o.g.)
Boutobba Goal 32'
Maouassa Goal 34'
Doucoure Goal 42'
 45'
Edouard Goal 90+2'
19 October 2015
20:00
Syria  1–4  Paraguay
Al-Aji Goal 62' Report  30'
Villalba Goal 34'
Colmán Goal 65'
Ferreira Goal 90'

22 October 2015
17:00
New Zealand  0–0  Syria
Report
22 October 2015
20:00
Paraguay  3–4  France
Aranda Goal 45' (pen.)
Villalba Goal 57'
Paredes Goal 62'
Report Boutobba Goal 3'
Ikone Goal 22'71'
Upamecano Goal 59'

25 October 2015
16:00
France  4–0  Syria
Janvier Goal 22'46'
Edouard Goal 32'
Claude Maurice Goal 66'
Report
25 October 2015
16:00
Paraguay  1–2  New Zealand
Ñamandú Goal 43' Report Ashworth Goal 11'
Imrie Goal 90+1'

Ranking of third-placed teams

The four best ranked third-placed teams also advance to the round of 16. They are paired with the winners of groups A, B, C and D, according to a table published in Section 18 of the tournament regulations.[14]

Pos Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Group stage result
1 A  Chile 3 1 1 1 6 7 −1 4 Advanced to knockout stage
2 E  North Korea 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
3 D  Belgium 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
4 C  Australia 3 1 1 1 3 5 −2 4
5 F  Paraguay 3 1 0 2 8 7 +1 3
6 B  England 3 0 2 1 1 2 −1 2
Source: FIFA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) Fair play points; 5) lots drawn by FIFA.

Knockout stage

In the knockout stages, if a match is level at the end of normal playing time, the match is determined by a penalty shoot-out (no extra time is played).[14]

Bracket

 
Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
 
                           
 
29 October — Concepción
 
 
 Croatia 2
 
1 November — Chillán
 
 Germany 0
 
 Croatia 0
 
29 October — Talca
 
 Mali 1
 
 Mali 3
 
5 November — La Serena
 
 North Korea 0
 
 Mali
 
28 October — La Serena
 
Winner Match 45
 
 South Korea 0
 
2 November — Concepción
 
 Belgium 2
 
 Belgium
 
29 October — Puerto Montt
 
 Costa Rica
 
 France 0 (3)
 
8 November — Viña del Mar
 
 Costa Rica (pen.) 0 (5)
 
Winner Match 49
 
29 October — Concepción
 
Winner Match 50
 
 Russia 1
 
2 November — Coquimbo
 
 Ecuador 4
 
 Ecuador
 
28 October — Chillán
 
 Mexico
 
 Mexico 4
 
5 November — Concepción
 
 Chile 1
 
Winner Match 47
 
28 October — Viña del Mar
 
 Nigeria Third Place
 
 Brazil 1
 
1 November — Viña del Mar 8 November — Viña del Mar
 
 New Zealand 0
 
 Brazil 0 Loser Match 49
 
28 October — Viña del Mar
 
 Nigeria 3 Loser Match 50
 
 Nigeria 6
 
 
 Australia 0
 

Combinations of matches in the Round of 16

The third-placed teams which advance will be placed with the winners of groups A, B, C and D according to a table published in Section 18 of the tournament regulations.[14]

  Combination according to the four qualified teams
Third teams qualify from groups: 1A plays against: 1B plays against: 1C plays against: 1D plays against:
A B C D 3C 3D 3A 3B
A B C E 3C 3A 3B 3E
A B C F 3C 3A 3B 3F
A B D E 3D 3A 3B 3E
A B D F 3D 3A 3B 3F
A B E F 3E 3A 3B 3F
A C D E 3C 3D 3A 3E
A C D F 3C 3D 3A 3F
A C E F 3C 3A 3F 3E
A D E F 3D 3A 3F 3E
B C D E 3C 3D 3B 3E
B C D F 3C 3D 3B 3F
B C E F 3E 3C 3B 3F
B D E F 3E 3D 3B 3F
C D E F 3C 3D 3F 3E

Round of 16

28 October 2015
17:00
Brazil  1–0  New Zealand
Luís Henrique Goal 90+6' (pen.) Report

28 October 2015
17:00
Mexico  4–1  Chile
Zamudio Goal 42'
López Goal 61'
Aguirre Goal 69'
Cortés Goal 90+3'
Report B. Leiva Goal 40'

28 October 2015
20:00
Nigeria  6–0  Australia
Osimhen Goal 22'73'79'
Nwakali Goal 25' (pen.)
Essien Goal 86'
Chukwueze Goal 88'
Report
Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
Attendance: 4,265
Referee: Roberto Tobar (Chile)

28 October 2015
20:00
South Korea  0–2  Belgium
Report Vancamp Goal 11'
Verreth Goal 67'
Estadio La Portada, La Serena
Attendance: 6,388
Referee: Malang Diedhiou (Senegal)

29 October 2015
17:00
Croatia  2–0  Germany
Moro Goal 18'
Lovren Goal 90+1'
Report

29 October 2015
17:00
Mali  3–0  North Korea
A. Haidara Goal 8'
Maïga Goal 37'48'
Report

29 October 2015
20:00
Russia  1–4  Ecuador
Chalov Goal 16' Report Pereira Goal 3'65'
Corozo Goal 17'
Nazareno Goal 78'

Quarter-finals

1 November 2015
16:00
Brazil  0–3  Nigeria
Report Osimhen Goal 29'
Michael Goal 30'
Anumudu Goal 34'
Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
Attendance: 5,880
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)

1 November 2015
19:00
Croatia  0–1  Mali
Report Koita Goal 20'

2 November 2015
17:00
Ecuador  Match 47  Mexico
Report

2 November 2015
20:00
Belgium  Match 48  Costa Rica
Report

Semi-finals

5 November 2015
17:00
Mali  Match 49 Winner Match 48

5 November 2015
20:00
Winner Match 47 Match 50  Nigeria

Third place match

8 November 2015
16:00
Loser Match 49 Match 51 Loser Match 50

Final

8 November 2015
19:00
Winner Match 49 Match 52 Winner Match 50

Final ranking

As per statistical convention in football, matches decided in extra time are counted as wins and losses, while matches decided by penalty shoot-outs are counted as draws.

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Final result
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Champions
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Runners-up
3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Third place
4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Fourth place
5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Eliminated in
Quarter-finals
6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7  Brazil 5 3 0 2 5 5 0 9
8  Croatia 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8
9  France 4 3 1 0 14 4 +10 10 Eliminated in
Round of 16
10  Russia 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
11  South Korea 4 2 1 1 2 2 0 7
12  Germany 4 2 0 2 9 5 +4 6
13  Chile (H) 4 1 1 2 7 11 −4 4
14  North Korea 4 1 1 2 3 7 −4 4
15  New Zealand 4 1 1 2 3 8 −5 4
16  Australia 4 1 1 2 3 11 −8 4
17  Paraguay 3 1 0 2 8 7 +1 3 Eliminated in
Group stage
18  England 3 0 2 1 1 2 −1 2
19  Guinea 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
19  South Africa 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
21  United States 3 0 1 2 3 8 −5 1
22  Syria 3 0 1 2 1 8 −7 1
23  Honduras 3 0 0 3 2 8 −6 0
24  Argentina 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0
Updated to match(es) played on 29 October 2015. Source: FIFA
(H) Host.

Goalscorers

Players and teams in bold are still in active

8 goals
4 goals
3 goals
2 goals
1 goal
1 own goal

Marketing

Sponsorship

FIFA partners
National suppliers

Mascot and anthem

The official mascot, a young boy named Brochico, and anthem, composed by DJ Méndez, were unveiled on 9 July 2015.[18]

Broadcasting

USA

Fox Sports: English language, Telemundo: Spanish language[19]

Canada

TSN.[19]

Indonesia

Rajawali Televisi

United Kingdom and Ireland

Eurosport.[19]

New Zealand

Sky Sport

South Africa, Sub Sahara Africa and Nigeria

Startimes Sports[19]

South Korea

SBS, KBS, and MBC[19]

References

  1. ^
  2. ^
  3. ^
  4. ^
  5. ^
  6. ^
  7. ^
  8. ^
  9. ^
  10. ^
  11. ^
  12. ^
  13. ^
  14. ^ a b c d e
  15. ^
  16. ^
  17. ^
  18. ^
  19. ^ a b c d e

External links

  • Official website
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 



Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from World Library are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.