World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

2009 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round

 

2009 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round

2009 UEFA European Under-17 Football Championship (qualifying round) is the first round of qualifications for the Final Tournament of UEFA U-17 Championship 2009. The qualifying round was played between September 15 and October 28, 2008. The 52 teams were divided into 13 groups of four teams, with each group being contested as a mini-tournament, hosted by one of the group's teams. After all matches have been played, the 13 group winners and 13 group runners-up will advance to the Elite round. If two or more teams are tied in points, a tie-break will apply according to the following criteria:[1]

  1. Higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question;
  2. Superior goal difference resulting from the group matches played among the teams in question;
  3. Higher number of goals scored in the group matches played among the teams in question;
  4. If, after having applied criteria 1. to 3., two teams still have an equal ranking, criteria 1. to 3. will be reapplied to determine the ranking of the two teams. If this procedure does not lead to a decision, criteria 5. and 6. will apply.
  5. Results of all group matches:
  6. Superior goal difference.
  7. Higher number of goals scored.
  8. Drawing of lots.
  9. Alongside the 26 winner and runner-up teams, the two best third-placed teams also qualify. These are determined after considering only their results against their group's top two teams, and applying the following criteria in this order:[1]

    1. Higher number of points obtained in these matches;
    2. Superior goal difference from these matches;
    3. Higher number of goals scored in these matches;
    4. Fair-play conduct of the teams in all group matches in the qualifying round;
    5. Drawing of lots.

    The host team of each group's mini-tournament are indicated in italics in the tables below.

    Contents

    • Group stage 1
      • Group 1 1.1
      • Group 2 1.2
      • Group 3 1.3
      • Group 4 1.4
      • Group 5 1.5
      • Group 6 1.6
      • Group 7 1.7
      • Group 8 1.8
      • Group 9 1.9
      • Group 10 1.10
      • Group 11 1.11
      • Group 12 1.12
      • Group 13 1.13
      • Third-placed teams 1.14
    • References 2
    • External links 3

    Group stage

    Group 1

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Austria 3 3 0 0 14 0 14 9
     Belgium 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
     Northern Ireland 3 1 0 2 1 3 -2 3
     Liechtenstein 3 0 0 3 2 17 -15 0
    September 18, 2008
    16:00 CET
    Northern Ireland  1 – 0  Liechtenstein
    Duffy Goal 73' (pen.) Report
    Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen
    Referee: Ignasi Villamayor Rozados

    September 18, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Belgium  0 – 2  Austria
    Report Goal 9' Knasmüllner
    Goal 26' Alaba

    September 20, 2008
    16:00 CET
    Northern Ireland  0 – 1  Austria
    Report Goal 13' Knasmüllner
    Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen
    Referee: Genadij Sidenco

    September 18, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Liechtenstein  2 – 5  Belgium
    Wieser Goal 20'44' Report Goal 16' Luckermans
    Goal 32'42'45' Lambreghts
    Goal 66' Vermijl
    Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
    Referee: AIgnasi Villamayor Rozados

    September 23, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Belgium  2 – 0  Northern Ireland
    Lambreghts Goal 41'
    Maes Goal 77'
    Report
    Sportpark Eschen-Mauren, Eschen
    Referee: Genadij Sidenco

    September 23, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Austria  11 – 0  Liechtenstein
    Prosenik Goal 19'42'49'58'
    Aschauer Goal 37'40'51'
    Offenbacher Goal 64'
    Kerschbaumer Goal 67'
    Grafl Goal 68'77'
    Report

    Group 2

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Denmark 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
     Romania 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
     Israel 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
     Lithuania 3 0 0 3 2 11 -9 0
    September 21, 2008
    16:00 CET
    Romania  0 – 3  Denmark
    Report Goal 17' Jensen
    Goal 23' (pen.) Boilesen
    Goal 61' Eriksen

    September 21, 2008
    16:00 CET
    Israel  3 – 1  Lithuania
    Degu Goal 55'
    Adwi Goal 66'
    Shafhsa Goal 74'
    Report Goal 62' Juozapaitis
    Ness Ziona Stadium, Ness Ziona
    Referee: Lasha Silagava

    September 23, 2008
    16:00 CET
    Romania  5 – 0  Lithuania
    Walleth Goal 16'54'
    Andrei Goal 32'79'
    Benzar Goal 77'
    Report

    September 23, 2008
    16:00 CET
    Denmark  4 – 1  Israel
    Gundelach Goal 34'
    Norouzi Goal 39'
    Jensen Goal 62'
     64'
    Report Goal 80+2' Polak
    Ness Ziona Stadium, Ness Ziona
    Referee: Lasha Silagava

    September 26, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Israel  1 – 2  Romania
    Lagrisi Goal 78' (pen.) Report Goal 18' Andrei
    Goal 39' Benzar

    September 26, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Lithuania  1 – 3  Denmark
    Juozapaitis Goal 35' Report Goal 67'80+2' Ditmer Hvilsom
    Goal 69' Eriksen

    Group 3

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Czech Republic 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 7
     Hungary 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 5
     Georgia 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
     Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 0 0 3 1 4 -3 0
    September 22, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Czech Republic  2 – 1  Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Mikula Goal 2'
    Kadlec Goal 16'
    Report Goal 44' Grahovac
    Stadion Bük, Bük
    Referee: Tero Nieminen

    September 22, 2008
    17:30 CET
    Hungary  2 – 2  Georgia
    Angyal Goal 52'66' Report Goal 15'53' Sheqiladze

    September 24, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Czech Republic  3 – 2  Georgia
    Mikula Goal 42'
    Dvořák Goal 64'
    Vydra Goal 80'
    Report Goal 9' Sheqiladze
    Chanturia
    Stadion Bük, Bük
    Referee: Angel Angelov

    September 24, 2008
    17:30 CET
    Bosnia-Herzegovina  0 – 1  Hungary
    Report Goal 80+2' Ponczok
    Stadion Rohonci Út, Szombathely
    Referee: Dumitru Aurelian Bogaciu

    September 27, 2008
    17:30 CET
    Hungary  0 – 0  Czech Republic
    Report
    Stadion Rohonci Út, Szombathely
    Referee: Tero Nieminen

    September 27, 2008
    17:30 CET
    1 – 0  Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Dzalamidze Goal 16' Report
    Stadion Bük, Bük
    Referee: Dumitru Aurelian Bogaciu

    Group 4

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Portugal 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
     Wales 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
     Kazakhstan 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
     Faroe Islands 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5 3
    September 15, 2008
    17:00 CET
    Wales  4 – 1  Faroe Islands
    Dawkin Goal 37'
    Chamberlain Goal 59'
    Bodin Goal 65' Goal 69'
    Report Samson Goal 43'
    Centro Desportivo CF Fão, Fão
    Referee: Richard Liesveld

    September 15, 2008
    17:00 CET
    Portugal  2 – 0  Kazakhstan
    Carvalho Goal 25'
    Pinto Goal 75'
    Report
    Estádio Municipal da Coutada, Arcos de Valdevez
    Referee: Anastassios Kakos

    September 17, 2008
    17:00 CET
    Wales  0 – 2  Kazakhstan
    Report Ayaganov Goal 34'
    Yevgeniy Goal 75' (pen.)
    Estádio Dr. José Matos Stadium, Viana do Castelo
    Referee: Pavle Radovanović

    September 17, 2008
    17:00 CET
    Faroe Islands  1 – 4  Portugal
    Petersen Goal 72' (pen.) Report Carvalho Goal 19'
    Pinto Goal 25'
    Marques Goal 49'
    dos Santos Goal 66'
    Estádio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos
    Referee: Richard Liesveld

    September 20, 2008
    17:00 CET
    Portugal  4 – 2  Wales
    Amorim Goal 26'
    Seródio Goal 29'
    de Barros Goal 61'
    Beirão Goal 69'
    Report Ribeiro Goal 31' (o.g.)
    Chamberlain Goal 80+2'
    Estádio Dr. José Matos, Viana do Castelo
    Referee: Anastassios Kakos

    September 20, 2008
    17:00 CET
    Kazakhstan  1 – 2  Faroe Islands
    Arutyunyan Goal 80+2' Report Sørensen Goal 19'
    Nolsoe Goal 79'
    Centro Desportivo CF Fão, Fão
    Referee: Pavle Radovanović

    Group 5

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Greece 3 2 1 0 5 0 5 7
     Luxembourg 3 1 2 0 4 2 2 5
     Republic of Ireland 3 1 1 1 6 3 3 4
     Andorra 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0
    September 26, 2008
    19:00 CET
    Greece  4 – 0  Andorra
    Karelis Goal 2' Goal 66'
    Stamogiannos Goal 79'
    Pereira Goal 80+2' (o.g.)
    Report

    September 26, 2008
    19:00 CET
    Republic of Ireland  1 – 1  Luxembourg
    Rafter Goal 19' Report Laterza Goal 78'
    Young Boys Diekirch Stadion, Diekirch
    Referee: Hubert Siejewicz

    September 28, 2008
    17:00 CET
    Greece  0 – 0  Luxembourg
    Report
    Stade rue Henri Dunant, Luxembourg City
    Referee: Hubert Siejewicz

    September 28, 2008
    19:00 CET
    Andorra  1 – 5  Republic of Ireland
    Llanes Goal 42' Report Hendrick Goal 37' Goal 58' Goal 64' (pen.)
    Joyce Goal 62'
    Connolly Goal 72'
    Young Boys Diekirch Stadion, Diekirch
    Referee: Gediminas Mazeika

    October 1, 2008
    19:00 CET
    Republic of Ireland  0 – 1  Greece
    Report Tachmazidis Goal 4'
    Stade rue Henri Dunant, Luxembourg City
    Referee: Gediminas Mazeika

    October 1, 2008
    19:00 CET
    Luxembourg  3 – 1  Andorra
    Correia Goal 20' Goal 35'
    Deville Goal 51'
    Report Pereira Goal 49'
    Schieren Stadion, Schieren
    Referee: Hubert Siejewicz

    Group 6

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Croatia 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 9
     Serbia 3 2 0 1 8 2 6 6
     Sweden 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
     Moldova 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0
    October 20, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Croatia  1 – 0  Sweden
    Mlinar Goal 49' Report
    Veli Jozc, Porec
    Referee: Sandor Szabo

    October 20, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Serbia  5 – 0  Moldova
    Lukić Goal 3'
    Trujić Goal 30'
    Šušnjar Goal 34' Goal 53'
    Vučinić Goal 63'
    Report
    Laco, Novigrad
    Referee: Arman Amirkhanyan

    October 22, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Croatia  3 – 0  Moldova
    Livaja Goal 7'
    Jakoli Goal 24'
    Plum Goal 44'
    Report
    Gradski, Umag
    Referee: Arman Amirkhanyan

    October 22, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Sweden  0 – 2  Serbia
    Report Šušnjar Goal 30'
    Lindberg Goal 80+2' (o.g.)
    Veli Jozc, Porec
    Referee: Alan Black

    October 25, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Serbia  1 – 2  Croatia
    Đuričić Goal 50' Report Plum Goal 76'
    Mišić Goal 79'
    Laco, Novigrad
    Referee: Sandor Szabo

    October 25, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Moldova  1 – 4  Sweden
    Curos Goal 47' Report Bärkroth Goal 5'
    Frick Goal 23'
    Maripuu Goal 29'
    Nilsson Goal 75'
    Gradski, Umag
    Referee: Alan Black

    Group 7

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Norway 3 1 2 0 4 0 4 5
     Switzerland 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
     Ukraine 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4
     Iceland 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
    September 24, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Switzerland  2 – 1  Iceland
    Santabarbara Goal 24'
    Gonçalves Goal 35'
    Report Kričkić Goal 53'
    Akranesvöllur, Akranes
    Referee: Mihaly Fabian

    September 24, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Ukraine  0 – 4  Norway
    Report Bakenga Goal 31'
    Hopen Goal 45'
    Ordets Goal 59' (o.g.)
    Røed Goal 69'
    Grindavíkurvöllur, Grindavík
    Referee: Andrejs Sipailo

    September 26, 2008
    16:00 CET
    Switzerland  0 – 0  Norway
    Report
    Fjölnisvöllur, Reykjavík
    Referee: Mihaly Fabian

    September 26, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Iceland  1 – 2  Ukraine
    Elisson Goal 15' Report Guðjonsson Goal 21' (o.g.)
    Noiok Goal 64'

    September 29, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Ukraine  0 – 0  Switzerland
    Report
    Grindavíkurvöllur, Grindavík
    Referee: Andrejs Sipailo

    September 29, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Norway  0 – 0  Iceland
    Report

    Group 8

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Poland 3 3 0 0 4 0 4 9
     Azerbaijan 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
     Bulgaria 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
     Montenegro 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1
    September 22, 2008
    12:00 CET
    Poland  1 – 0  Montenegro
    Jonczyk Goal 54' Report

    September 22, 2008
    16:00 CET
    Azerbaijan  3 – 1  Bulgaria
    Kurbanov Goal 42' Goal 62'
    Abdullayev Goal 59'
    Report Goranov Goal 80'
    GKS Olimpia, Grudziądz
    Referee: Lars Christoffersen

    September 24, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Azerbaijan  2 – 2  Montenegro
    Guliyev Goal 14'
    Kurbanov Goal 62'
    Report Karadžić Goal 19'
    Gardašević Goal 25'
    Urban Stadium, Szubin
    Referee: Pavel Olsiak

    September 24, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Bulgaria  0 – 1  Poland
    Report Efir Goal 16'

    September 27, 2008
    11:30 CET
    Poland  2 – 0  Azerbaijan
    Krzak Goal 23'
    Jonczyk Goal 75'
    Report
    Urban Stadium, Szubin
    Referee: Lars Christoffersen

    September 27, 2008
    11:30 CET
    Montenegro  1 – 2  Bulgaria
    Karadžić Goal 47' Report Blagov Goal 2' (pen.)
    Kapitanov Goal 41'
    Public stadium, Toruń
    Referee: Pavel Olsiak

    Group 9

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Netherlands 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 7
     Italy 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
     Latvia 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
     Cyprus 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1
    October 23, 2008
    11:00 CET
    Italy  3 – 1  Latvia
    Libertazzi Goal 30'
    de Vitis Goal 69'
    El Shaarawi Goal 78'
    Report Blagijs Goal 63'
    Comunale, Aci Sant'Antonio
    Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski

    October 23, 2008
    14:00 CET
    Netherlands  0 – 0  Cyprus
    Report
    Comunale, Trecastagni
    Referee: Vejlgaard

    October 25, 2008
    11:00 CET
    Netherlands  3 – 0  Latvia
    Janga Goal 2'
    Özyakup Goal 6' (pen.)
    Isoufi Goal 20'
    Report
    Comunale, Aci Santo Antonio
    Referee: Vejlgaard

    October 25, 2008
    14:00 CET
    Cyprus  0 – 1  Italy
    Report della Agnello Goal 62'
    Comunale, Trecastagni
    Referee: Carlos Xistra

    October 28, 2008
    11:00 CET
    Italy  2 – 5  Netherlands
    Fossati Goal 78'
    Libertazzi Goal 80+3'
    Report Özyakup Goal 15' (pen.)
    Isoufi Goal 58' Goal 65'
    Velder Goal 61'
    Janssen Goal 77'
    Comunale, Pedara
    Referee: Carlos Xistra

    October 28, 2008
    11:00 CET
    Latvia  2 – 0  Cyprus
    Karasausks Goal 42' Goal 59' Report
    Centro Pol. Commerciale, Zafferana
    Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski

    Group 10

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Finland 3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9
     Belarus 3 1 1 1 8 2 6 4
     Macedonia 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2
     Albania 3 0 1 2 3 14 -11 1
    September 23, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Finland  4 – 0  Albania
    Ahonen Goal 31' Goal 46'
    Böling Goal 36' Goal 55'
    Report

    September 23, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Belarus  0 – 0  Macedonia
    Report
    Riihimäki, Riihimäki
    Referee: Petur Reinert

    September 25, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Finland  2 – 1  Macedonia
    Laitinen Goal 14' (pen.)
    Böling Goal 74'
    Report Micevski Goal 22'
    Hyvinkää Sportspark, Hyvinkaa
    Referee: Petur Reinert

    September 25, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Albania  0 – 7  Belarus
    Report Shatalau Goal 26'
    Buloychyk Goal 28' Goal 36'
    Makarau Goal 43'
    Kruk Goal 46'
    Yakhno Goal 48'
    Aliseiko Goal 62'
    Riihimäki, Riihimäki
    Referee: Stanislav Todorov

    September 28, 2008
    13:00 CET
    Belarus  1 – 2  Finland
    Pukhov Goal 11' Report Böling Goal 8'
    Mombilo Goal 42'
    Riihimäki, Riihimäki
    Referee: Stanislav Todorov

    September 28, 2008
    13:00 CET
    Macedonia  3 – 3  Albania
    Ristovski Goal 66'
    Zhuta Goal 75'
    Ibragimovski Goal 75'
    Report Kuči Goal 10' (pen.)
    Hasani Goal 15'
    Shitini Goal 26'

    Group 11

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     France 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7
     Scotland 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
     Slovakia 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
     San Marino 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0
    September 26, 2008
    16:30 CET
    Scotland  3 – 0  San Marino
    Jack Goal 37'
    Dick Goal 39'
    Keatings Goal 45+1'
    Report
    Stade du Hameau, Pau
    Referee: Fariz Yusifov

    September 26, 2008
    19:30 CET
    France  1 – 1  Slovakia
    Abeid Goal 3' Report Svarka Goal 45'
    Stade du Hameau, Pau
    Referee: Ninoslav Spasić

    September 28, 2008
    16:00 CET
    France  3 – 0  San Marino
    Saadi Goal 33' Goal 57'
    Nlundulu Goal 56'
    Report
    Saint Pée, Oloron-Sainte-Marie
    Referee: Fariz Yusifov

    September 28, 2008
    18:00 CET
    Slovakia  1 – 3  Scotland
    Lalkovic Goal 77' Report Jack Goal 7'
    Dick Goal 11' Goal 67'
    Saint Pée, Oloron-Sainte-Marie
    Referee: Dimitrios Kalopoulos

    October 1, 2008
    17:00 CET
    Scotland  2 – 3  France
    Dick Goal 36'
    McRobbie Goal 61' (pen.)
    Report Souquet Goal 38'
    Ngbakoto Goal 79'
    Coeff Goal 80+2'
    Stade du Hameau, Pau
    Referee: Dimitrios Kalopoulos

    October 1, 2008
    17:00 CET
    San Marino  0 – 3  Slovakia
    Report Horvath Goal 31'
    Lalkovic Goal 57'
    Dano Goal 69'
    Municipal de Bordes, Bordes
    Referee: Ninoslav Spasić

    Group 12

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Turkey 3 2 1 0 9 6 3 7
     Slovenia 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 6
     Russia 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
     Malta 3 0 0 3 0 5 -5 0
    September 25, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Turkey  4 – 3  Slovenia
    Çağıran Goal 5'
    Demir Goal 40+1' Goal 76'
    Arslan Goal 60'
    Report Medvěd Goal 25'
    Vučkić Goal 69' Goal 78'
    Akhtyrka, Akhtyrka
    Referee: David McKeon

    September 25, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Russia  2 – 0  Malta
    Ivannikov Goal 27'
    Kuzmichyov Goal 57'
    Report
    Giant, Krymsk
    Referee: Jan Jílek

    September 27, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Turkey  2 – 0  Malta
    Demir Goal 56' Goal 77' Report
    Giant, Krymsk
    Referee: Sergey Gorokhovodatskiy

    September 27, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Slovenia  1 – 0  Russia
    Vučkić Goal 18' Report

    September 30, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Russia  3 – 3  Turkey
     18'
    Yemelyanov Goal 73'
    Kuzmichyov Goal 80+3'
    Report Demir Goal 20' Goal 54'
    Gülle Goal 44'
    Centralnyi, Novorossyisk
    Referee: David McKeon

    September 30, 2008
    15:00 CET
    Malta  0 – 1  Slovenia
    Report Ljubijankić Goal 65'
    Akhtyrka, Akhtyrka
    Referee: Sergey Gorokhovodatskiy

    Group 13

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Spain 3 2 1 0 9 1 8 7
     England 3 1 2 0 8 1 7 5
     Estonia 3 1 0 2 1 13 -12 3
     Armenia 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1
    October 22, 2008
    17:00 CET
    Spain  6 – 0  Estonia
    Borja Goal 2'
    Sarabia Goal 7'
    Álex Goal 9'
    Alarcón Goal 15' Goal 29'
    Amat Goal 22'
    Report

    October 22, 2008
    19:30 CET
    England  0 – 0  Armenia
    Report

    October 24, 2008
    18:00 CET
    England  7 – 0  Estonia
    Parkes Goal 18'
    Baxter Goal 35'
    Shelvey Goal 48'
    Freeman Goal 50'
    Tam Goal 62' (o.g.)
    Knott Goal 63'
    Tunnicliffe Goal 90+1'
    Report
    Campos Los Quartos, La Orotava
    Referee: Victor Shvetsov

    October 24, 2008
    20:30 CET
    Armenia  0 – 2  Spain
    Report Goal 47' Sarabia
    Goal 57' Borja

    October 27, 2008
    20:30 CET
    Spain  1 – 1  England
    Fryers Goal 79' (o.g.) Report Goal 11' (o.g.) Blázquez

    October 27, 2008
    20:30 CET
    Estonia  1 – 0  Armenia
    Anier Goal 33' Report
    Olimpico de la Longuera, Los Realejos
    Referee: Victor Shvetsov

    Third-placed teams

    Georgia advanced for the elite round as the two best third-placed teams.

    Team Grp W D L GF GA GD Pts
     Kazakhstan 4 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
     Georgia 3 0 1 1 4 5 −1 1
     Russia 12 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
     Republic of Ireland 5 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
     Macedonia 10 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
     Slovakia 11 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
     Ukraine 7 0 1 1 0 4 −4 1
     Bulgaria 8 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
     Northern Ireland 1 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0
     Sweden 6 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0
     Israel 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0
     Latvia 9 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0
     Estonia 13 0 0 2 0 13 −13 0

    References

    1. ^ a b Regulations of the UEFA European U-17 Championship.  

    External links

    • - uefa.com
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 



Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from World Library are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.